An RGC member must must be logged in to the club website or click 'Enter Competition' from the igApp to register and pay for an all member or member/visitor team.
When an RGC member enters with another RGC member, use their last name in the top member section. When an RGC member enters with a visitor, enter their CDH number in the bottom visitor section.
Competition format is 4-ball Alliance (2 Ladies and 2 Gents).
Team format is 4-ball (2 Ladies and 2 Gents).
Scoring format is Stableford. Best lady’s score and best gent’s score to count on each hole.
Juniors are not permitted to enter.
RGC choices members may enter and will be subject to the appropriate credit deduction.
Please view competition Rules and T&C’s prior to entering.
(85% handicap allowance)
Team | Result | |
1st | Stephen R Kings (18), Mark Taylor (8), Angela Taylor (11) & Leigh Kelly (22) | 76 |
2nd | Elaine Hickin (18), David Goodwin (12), Andrew Sutton (12) & Camilla Haines (21) | 69 |
3rd | Paul Meads (23), John Burchill (14), Gail Meads (21) & Hazel Burchill (28) | 68 |
4th | Leigh Peplow (17), John Clark (12), Graham Watkin (16) & Anna Clark (13) | 67 |
5th | Jonathan Cranton (14), Vivienne Cranton (19), Sarah McColl (15) & Stuart McColl (9) | 67 |
6th | Keely Tattersfield (31), Richard Tattersfield (2), Anthony Sammons (17) & Katherine Sammons (26) | 66 |
7th | Alan Hewitt (14), Stephanie Hewitt (13), Alan Smyth (11) & Angela Anstey (21) | 65 |
8th | Philip Edwards (9), Richard Bell (15), Jeanette Palmer (20) & Amanda Gillard (16) | 65 |
9th | June Atkinson (21), Jenny BENNETT (24), Trevor Atkinson (18) & Mervyn Miles (12) | 64 |
10th | Jane Salter (25), Jeffrey Salter (14), Denise James (28) & Richard James (15) | 63 |
11th | Kevin James (26), Ros James (27), John Gazzard (28) & Bet Gazzard (32) | 63 |
12th | Gail Pinner (16), Brian Pinner (9), Nick Clee (14) & Jane Clee (23) | 62 |
13th | Kevan Ashbridge (9), Penny Ashbridge (23), Simon Clayson (18) & Denise Clayson (21) | 61 |
14th | David Holborow (25), Ellie Teasdale (23), Malcolm Berryman (12) & Rowena Persaud (27) | 61 |
15th | Veronica Bartlett (38), Mark Bartlett (19), Keith Price (25) & Anita Price (33) | 60 |
16th | Becky Silvester (25), Bob Silvester (9), Tracy Bradbury (28) & Kim Bradbury (20) | 59 |
17th | Jane Goulding (23), nicola cash (17), Peter Cash (15) & Colin Roy Goulding (26) | 55 |
18th | Gill Dawson (21), John Daws (15), Ros Daws (20) & Rod Dawson (14) | 55 |
19th | Robin Hill (13), Kym Francis-Hill (14), Alan Logie (10) & Karen Logie (19) | 48 |
20th | Sajid Shah (11), Seon Young Oh Shah (15), Mervyn Billingham (18) & Ann Billingham (27) | 47 |
Page will refresh results automatically for one hour